Islanders News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 03 – Dec 09


Dec
03

Boys Varsity Rugby vs. Teams N/A

Practice
5:00 pm | Niedermeyer Rugby Football Field

Dec
03

Girls Varsity Rugby vs. Teams N/A

Practice
5:00 pm | Niedermeyer Rugby Football Field

Dec
04

Boys Varsity Rugby vs. Teams N/A

Beach Practice
3:00 pm | Coronado Rugby Beach

Dec
04

Girls Varsity Rugby vs. Teams N/A

Beach Practice
3:00 pm | Coronado Rugby Beach

Dec
04

Dec
04

Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Escondido High School

San Dieguito Tournament
5:30 pm | Escondido

Dec
04

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Chula Vista High School

chula vista
5:30 pm | Coronado

Dec
04

Girls Varsity Basketball at Escondido High School

San Dieguito Tournament
7:00 pm | Escondido

Dec
04

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. West Hills High School

West Hills Tournament
7:30 pm | West Hills

Dec
05

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Montgomery

Montgomery
3:30 pm | Montgomery

Dec
05

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Southwest EC

West Hills Tournament
4:30 pm | Coronado High School

Dec
05

Girls Varsity Soccer at Kearny High School

Kearny
4:30 pm | Kearny High School

Dec
05

Boys Varsity Soccer at Montgomery

Montgomery
5:30 pm | Montgomery

Dec
05

Boys Varsity Rugby vs. Teams N/A

Practice
7:00 pm | Niedermeyer Rugby Football Field

Dec
05

Girls Varsity Rugby vs. Teams N/A

Practice Niedermeyer
7:00 pm | Niedermeyer Rugby Football Field

Dec
06

Girls Freshman Water Polo Novice vs. Santa Margarita

Santa Margarita
3:00 pm | Brian Bent Memorial Aquatics Complex

Dec
06

Girls Varsity Basketball at The OFarrell Charter School

The OFarrell Charter School
3:30 pm | The OFarrell Charter School

Dec
06

Dec
06

Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. Santa Margarita

Santa Margarita
4:00 pm | Brian Bent Memorial Aquatics Complex

Dec
06

Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Santa Margarita

Santa Margarita
5:00 pm | Brian Bent Memorial Aquatics Complex

Dec
06

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Fallbrook High School

Fallbrook
5:30 pm | Coronado

Dec
06

Boys Varsity Rugby vs. Teams N/A

Practice
6:30 pm | Cutler Field

Dec
06

Girls Varsity Rugby vs. Teams N/A

Practice
6:30 pm | Cutler Field

Dec
07

Dec
07

Girls Varsity Basketball at Sweetwater High School

San Dieguito Tournament
7:00 pm | Sweetwater

Dec
07

Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Granite Hills

Granite Hills
7:00 pm | Coronado High School

Dec
08

Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Tba

West Hills Tournament
TBA | Coronado High School

Dec
08

Girls Freshman Water Polo Novice vs. Tba

Novice Invite
TBA | Brian Bent Memorial Aquatics Complex

Dec
08

Girls Junior Varsity Water Polo vs. Newport Harbor High School

Newport Harbor
4:00 pm | Brian Bent Memorial Aquatics Complex

Dec
08

Boys Varsity Rugby vs. Cathedral Catholic High School

Coronado Boys at Cathedral Catholic
4:00 pm | Cathedral Catholic

Dec
08

Girls Varsity Water Polo vs. Newport High School

Newport High School
5:00 pm | Brian Bent Memorial Aquatics Complex